Licensed to Brandeis University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/3/2018 03:51 PM
               Clark University @ Brandeis University - 2/3/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:42.65   11  
     1) Francis, Ben F FR               2) Avrutsky, Rich L SR            
     3) Diamond, Zach SR                4) Zitelny, Tamir SO              
                  27.48       55.13 (27.65)     1:20.79 (25.66)     1:42.65 (21.86)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 1:43.01    4  
     1) Alger, Tom O SO                 2) Wohl, Daniel T FR              
     3) Selznick, Richie S FR           4) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo R FR     
                  27.08       54.84 (27.76)     1:20.64 (25.80)     1:43.01 (22.37)
  3 Clark University  'A'                                       1:48.35    2  
     1) Schrama, Dylan R JR             2) Holloman, Bill R JR            
     3) Ortega, Sebastian M JR          4) Ortega, Julian M JR            
                  28.03       58.60 (30.57)     1:25.38 (26.78)     1:48.35 (22.97)
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       1:55.42  
     1) Russell, Will T FR              2) Nel, Johan L JR                
     3) Brody, Sam J JR                 4) Sakoff, Nick T FR              
                  29.70     1:02.36 (32.66)     1:31.19 (28.83)     1:55.42 (24.23)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hondorf, Tyr E            FR Brandeis-NE                   11:01.93    9  
                  27.05       57.42 (30.37)     1:29.11 (31.69)     2:01.93 (32.82)
        2:34.99 (33.06)     3:08.95 (33.96)     3:42.71 (33.76)     4:17.21 (34.50)
        4:51.40 (34.19)     5:25.85 (34.45)     5:59.25 (33.40)     6:33.24 (33.99)
        7:07.19 (33.95)     7:41.11 (33.92)     8:15.00 (33.89)     8:48.61 (33.61)
        9:21.85 (33.24)     9:56.53 (34.68)    10:29.44 (32.91)    11:01.93 (32.49)
  2 Finnegan, Matt T          FR Clark                         11:31.75    4  
                  30.91     1:05.64 (34.73)     1:41.14 (35.50)     2:17.25 (36.11)
        2:53.08 (35.83)     3:28.35 (35.27)     4:03.91 (35.56)     4:39.36 (35.45)
        5:14.46 (35.10)     5:50.17 (35.71)     6:25.13 (34.96)     7:00.50 (35.37)
        7:36.20 (35.70)     8:10.99 (34.79)     8:45.26 (34.27)     9:18.94 (33.68)
        9:52.45 (33.51)    10:26.01 (33.56)    10:59.79 (33.78)    11:31.75 (31.96)
  3 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      SR Brandeis-NE                   11:35.63    3  
                  30.04     1:03.45 (33.41)     1:37.85 (34.40)     2:12.59 (34.74)
        2:47.73 (35.14)     3:22.62 (34.89)     3:57.68 (35.06)     4:32.76 (35.08)
        5:08.42 (35.66)     5:44.03 (35.61)     6:19.48 (35.45)     6:54.99 (35.51)
        7:30.82 (35.83)     8:06.31 (35.49)     8:41.81 (35.50)     9:16.82 (35.01)
        9:52.32 (35.50)    10:27.85 (35.53)    11:02.87 (35.02)    11:35.63 (32.76)
  4 Baker, Andrew J           SR Brandeis-NE                   12:27.22    2  
                  33.49     1:08.62 (35.13)     1:44.91 (36.29)     2:21.90 (36.99)
        2:59.18 (37.28)     3:37.02 (37.84)     4:14.70 (37.68)     4:52.46 (37.76)
        5:30.22 (37.76)     6:08.10 (37.88)     6:45.60 (37.50)     7:23.78 (38.18)
        8:01.91 (38.13)     8:39.89 (37.98)     9:18.28 (38.39)     9:56.34 (38.06)
       10:34.22 (37.88)    11:12.29 (38.07)    11:50.32 (38.03)    12:27.22 (36.90)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wohl, Daniel T            FR Brandeis-NE                    1:45.21    9  
                  24.78       51.68 (26.90)     1:17.77 (26.09)     1:45.21 (27.44)
  2 Chen, Chase C             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:49.76    4  
                  25.39       53.26 (27.87)     1:21.01 (27.75)     1:49.76 (28.75)
  3 Ortega, Julian M          JR Clark                          1:51.55    3  
                  25.66       53.46 (27.80)     1:22.00 (28.54)     1:51.55 (29.55)
  4 Harada, Taku              SR Brandeis-NE                    1:54.62    2  
                  26.35       54.83 (28.48)     1:24.28 (29.45)     1:54.62 (30.34)
  5 Liscord, Noah T           JR Clark                          2:09.06    1  
                  28.63     1:01.47 (32.84)     1:35.34 (33.87)     2:09.06 (33.72)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alger, Tom O              SO Brandeis-NE                      24.19    9  
  2 Beletti-Naccarato, Joe P  FR Brandeis-NE                      24.54    4  
  3 Nel, Johan L              JR Clark                            25.06    3  
  4 Holloman, Bill R          JR Clark                            25.20    2  
  5 Avrutsky, Rich L          SR Brandeis-NE                      25.58    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selznick, Richie S        FR Brandeis-NE                    4:20.86    9  
                  27.28       57.58 (30.30)     1:31.50 (33.92)     2:04.41 (32.91)
        2:42.66 (38.25)     3:20.79 (38.13)     3:51.27 (30.48)     4:20.86 (29.59)
  2 Diamond, Zach             SR Brandeis-NE                    4:31.53    4  
                  27.79       59.50 (31.71)     1:35.01 (35.51)     2:10.12 (35.11)
        2:49.90 (39.78)     3:29.60 (39.70)     4:00.84 (31.24)     4:31.53 (30.69)
  3 Arcemont, Matt J          SO Brandeis-NE                    4:35.57    3  
                  27.18       59.11 (31.93)     1:33.62 (34.51)     2:09.45 (35.83)
        2:50.62 (41.17)     3:32.41 (41.79)     4:04.32 (31.91)     4:35.57 (31.25)
  4 Cobert, Eric M            FR Clark                          4:43.93    2  
                  30.60     1:04.96 (34.36)     1:41.67 (36.71)     2:18.09 (36.42)
        2:59.85 (41.76)     3:41.47 (41.62)     4:12.29 (30.82)     4:43.93 (31.64)
  5 Ortega, Sebastian M       JR Clark                          4:50.59    1  
                  29.04     1:01.08 (32.04)     1:40.89 (39.81)     2:20.33 (39.44)
        3:02.78 (42.45)     3:45.11 (42.33)     4:18.69 (33.58)     4:50.59 (31.90)
  6 Sakoff, Nick T            FR Clark                          4:54.70  
                  29.42     1:05.03 (35.61)     1:41.12 (36.09)     2:17.38 (36.26)
        3:01.76 (44.38)     3:44.45 (42.69)     4:20.71 (36.26)     4:54.70 (33.99)
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castiglione, Steven F     SR Clark                           201.15    9  
  2 Moody, Rowan W            SO Clark                           152.50    4  
  3 Zucker, Sam Y             SR Brandeis-NE                     132.35    3  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Tamir            SO Brandeis-NE                      53.21    9  
                  24.63       53.21 (28.58)                                        
  2 Arcemont, Matt J          SO Brandeis-NE                      55.37    4  
                  25.94       55.37 (29.43)                                        
  3 Ortega, Julian M          JR Clark                            55.66    3  
                  25.40       55.66 (30.26)                                        
  4 Ohno-Machado, Marcelo R   FR Brandeis-NE                      56.30    2  
                  26.34       56.30 (29.96)                                        
  5 Brody, Sam J              JR Clark                          1:05.18    1  
                  31.18     1:05.18 (34.00)                                        
  6 Liscord, Noah T           JR Clark                          1:06.67  
                  30.24     1:06.67 (36.43)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Chase C             FR Brandeis-NE                      49.66    9  
                  23.99       49.66 (25.67)                                        
  2 Ortega, Sebastian M       JR Clark                            52.91    4  
                  25.83       52.91 (27.08)                                        
  3 Sakoff, Nick T            FR Clark                            53.60    3  
                  25.53       53.60 (28.07)                                        
  4 Hondorf, Tyr E            FR Brandeis-NE                      53.81    2  
                  25.55       53.81 (28.26)                                        
  5 Babcock, Lance L          FR Brandeis-NE                      55.79    1  
                  26.60       55.79 (29.19)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alger, Tom O              SO Brandeis-NE                      57.79    9  
                  28.24       57.79 (29.55)                                        
  2 Beletti-Naccarato, Joe P  FR Brandeis-NE                      58.02    4  
                  28.46       58.02 (29.56)                                        
  3 Francis, Ben F            FR Brandeis-NE                      58.64    3  
                  28.52       58.64 (30.12)                                        
  4 Schrama, Dylan R          JR Clark                          1:00.49    2  
                  29.70     1:00.49 (30.79)                                        
  5 Russell, Will T           FR Clark                          1:03.49    1  
                  30.60     1:03.49 (32.89)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harada, Taku              SR Brandeis-NE                    5:15.75    9  
                  27.93       59.07 (31.14)     1:30.83 (31.76)     2:03.10 (32.27)
        2:35.24 (32.14)     3:07.54 (32.30)     3:39.80 (32.26)     4:11.99 (32.19)
        4:43.89 (31.90)     5:15.75 (31.86)                                        
  2 Cobert, Eric M            FR Clark                          5:23.19    4  
                  29.13     1:00.82 (31.69)     1:33.11 (32.29)     2:05.88 (32.77)
        2:38.63 (32.75)     3:11.44 (32.81)     3:44.56 (33.12)     4:17.61 (33.05)
        4:50.66 (33.05)     5:23.19 (32.53)                                        
  3 Finnegan, Matt T          FR Clark                          5:36.68    3  
                  30.17     1:03.92 (33.75)     1:38.31 (34.39)     2:12.25 (33.94)
        2:46.67 (34.42)     3:20.91 (34.24)     3:55.92 (35.01)     4:29.87 (33.95)
        5:04.17 (34.30)     5:36.68 (32.51)                                        
  4 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      SR Brandeis-NE                    5:41.57    2  
                  28.99     1:01.47 (32.48)     1:35.99 (34.52)     2:11.62 (35.63)
        2:47.32 (35.70)     3:22.00 (34.68)     3:56.95 (34.95)     4:31.99 (35.04)
        5:07.21 (35.22)     5:41.57 (34.36)                                        
  5 Baker, Andrew J           SR Brandeis-NE                    6:04.07    1  
                  32.83     1:07.98 (35.15)     1:44.32 (36.34)     2:21.15 (36.83)
        2:58.69 (37.54)     3:35.58 (36.89)     4:13.35 (37.77)     4:50.74 (37.39)
        5:27.86 (37.12)     6:04.07 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Castiglione, Steven F     SR Clark                           215.80    9  
  2 Moody, Rowan W            SO Clark                           213.45    4  
  3 Lee, Isac K               FR Clark                           110.10    3  
 -- Zucker, Sam Y             SR Brandeis-NE                    X223.70  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloman, Bill R          JR Clark                          1:07.19    9  
                  31.31     1:07.19 (35.88)                                        
  2 Schrama, Dylan R          JR Clark                          1:10.06    4  
                  33.94     1:10.06 (36.12)                                        
  3 Nel, Johan L              JR Clark                          1:10.22    3  
                  33.00     1:10.22 (37.22)                                        
 -- Avrutsky, Rich L          SR Brandeis-NE                   X1:03.01  
                  29.13     1:03.01 (33.88)                                        
 -- Chen, Chase C             FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:05.58  
                  30.51     1:05.58 (35.07)                                        
 -- Babcock, Lance L          FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:13.13  
                  35.31     1:13.13 (37.82)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       1:43.15   11  
     1) Russell, Will T FR              2) Cobert, Eric M FR              
     3) Finnegan, Matt T FR             4) Liscord, Noah T JR             
                  26.71       52.36 (25.65)     1:17.54 (25.18)     1:43.15 (25.61)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                X1:35.31  
     1) Francis, Ben F FR               2) Selznick, Richie S FR          
     3) Diamond, Zach SR                4) Harada, Taku SR                
                  24.41       48.39 (23.98)     1:12.02 (23.63)     1:35.31 (23.29)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                X1:36.96  
     1) Baker, Andrew J SR              2) Ohno-Machado, Marcelo R FR     
     3) Wohl, Daniel T FR               4) Zitelny, Tamir SO              
                  29.72       52.37 (22.65)     1:14.27 (21.90)     1:36.96 (22.69)
 -- Clark University  'B'                                      X1:39.23  
     1) Sakoff, Nick T FR               2) Brody, Sam J JR                
     3) Ortega, Sebastian M JR          4) Ortega, Julian M JR            
                  24.63       51.27 (26.64)     1:16.07 (24.80)     1:39.23 (23.16)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'C'                                X1:39.95  
     1) Arcemont, Matt J SO             2) Beletti-Naccarato, Joe P FR    
     3) Hondorf, Tyr E FR               4) Scudere-Weiss, Sam G SR        
                  23.40       48.86 (25.46)     1:13.83 (24.97)     1:39.95 (26.12)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Brandeis University                 139   2. Clark University                     74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Brandeis University                 132   2. Clark University                     95

//