Licensed to Brandeis University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/3/2018 03:50 PM
               Clark University @ Brandeis University - 2/3/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:59.32   11  
     1) Kim, Audrey H FR                2) McGovern, Emily A FR           
     3) Goldblatt, Rachel M FR          4) Sheinhait, Amy M SR            
                  30.52     1:04.18 (33.66)     1:33.36 (29.18)     1:59.32 (25.96)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 2:03.12    4  
     1) Zheku, Philippa SO              2) Wozab, Natalya L SO            
     3) Aponte, Adrienne SO             4) Chevez, Sofia K FR             
                  32.65     1:06.34 (33.69)     1:36.27 (29.93)     2:03.12 (26.85)
  3 Clark University  'A'                                       2:08.12    2  
     1) Gray, Charlotte K SR            2) Harrison-Peters, Jenna R SR    
     3) Falder, Ali M FR                4) Cownie, Liz J FR               
                  33.86     1:10.18 (36.32)     1:41.19 (31.01)     2:08.12 (26.93)
  4 Clark University  'B'                                       2:13.90  
     1) Bulman, Emma N SO               2) Siewert, Mira E JR             
     3) Flesher, Katy L FR              4) Winters, Olivia M FR           
                  36.04     1:11.50 (35.46)     1:43.47 (31.97)     2:13.90 (30.43)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Kylie F           JR Brandeis-NE                   11:23.20    9  
                  30.75     1:04.33 (33.58)     1:38.31 (33.98)     2:11.98 (33.67)
        2:46.33 (34.35)     3:20.69 (34.36)     3:55.21 (34.52)     4:29.71 (34.50)
        5:03.96 (34.25)     5:38.12 (34.16)     6:12.48 (34.36)     6:47.22 (34.74)
        7:21.60 (34.38)     7:55.96 (34.36)     8:31.06 (35.10)     9:05.92 (34.86)
        9:40.48 (34.56)    10:14.79 (34.31)    10:49.41 (34.62)    11:23.20 (33.79)
  2 Kunins, Leah B            FR Brandeis-NE                   12:33.00    4  
                  33.32     1:09.60 (36.28)     1:46.77 (37.17)     2:24.53 (37.76)
        3:02.65 (38.12)     3:40.80 (38.15)     4:19.39 (38.59)     4:57.77 (38.38)
        5:36.32 (38.55)     6:15.24 (38.92)     6:51.53 (36.29)     7:29.04 (37.51)
        8:06.79 (37.75)     8:45.05 (38.26)     9:23.64 (38.59)    10:01.43 (37.79)
       10:40.04 (38.61)    11:18.37 (38.33)    11:56.35 (37.98)    12:33.00 (36.65)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldblatt, Rachel M       FR Brandeis-NE                    2:06.63    9  
                  28.86     1:00.57 (31.71)     1:33.77 (33.20)     2:06.63 (32.86)
  2 Kim, Audrey H             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:07.93    4  
                  30.40     1:03.02 (32.62)     1:35.31 (32.29)     2:07.93 (32.62)
  3 Musaku, Uajda             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:11.27    3  
                  30.30     1:02.95 (32.65)     1:37.36 (34.41)     2:11.27 (33.91)
  4 Siewert, Mira E           JR Clark                          2:13.21    2  
                  30.54     1:04.53 (33.99)     1:39.32 (34.79)     2:13.21 (33.89)
  5 Winters, Olivia M         FR Clark                          2:28.60    1  
                  33.45     1:13.40 (39.95)     1:51.87 (38.47)     2:28.60 (36.73)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muratori, Amelia R        JR Clark                            26.36    9  
  2 Sheinhait, Amy M          SR Brandeis-NE                      26.64    4  
  3 Dubick, Allison H         FR Clark                            26.71    3  
  4 Gray, Charlotte K         SR Clark                            27.05    2  
  5 Damsky, Abby              SR Brandeis-NE                      27.18    1  
  6 Aponte, Adrienne          SO Brandeis-NE                      27.81  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Emily A         FR Brandeis-NE                    5:05.69    9  
                  31.54     1:09.12 (37.58)     1:49.53 (40.41)     2:28.93 (39.40)
        3:10.94 (42.01)     3:53.96 (43.02)     4:30.57 (36.61)     5:05.69 (35.12)
  2 Herman, Kylie F           JR Brandeis-NE                    5:09.72    4  
                  33.12     1:13.66 (40.54)     1:54.16 (40.50)     2:32.35 (38.19)
        3:16.27 (43.92)     4:01.83 (45.56)     4:36.53 (34.70)     5:09.72 (33.19)
  3 Falder, Ali M             FR Clark                          5:15.46    3  
                  32.63     1:10.12 (37.49)     1:51.74 (41.62)     2:32.99 (41.25)
        3:17.76 (44.77)     4:03.81 (46.05)     4:39.92 (36.11)     5:15.46 (35.54)
  4 Bornstein, Talia R        FR Brandeis-NE                    5:19.50    2  
                  33.65     1:11.45 (37.80)     1:52.13 (40.68)     2:32.82 (40.69)
        3:19.35 (46.53)     4:07.38 (48.03)     4:43.19 (35.81)     5:19.50 (36.31)
  5 Flesher, Katy L           FR Clark                          5:38.40    1  
                  35.81     1:17.40 (41.59)     2:01.48 (44.08)     2:46.54 (45.06)
        3:32.84 (46.30)     4:21.33 (48.49)     5:00.27 (38.94)     5:38.40 (38.13)
  6 Carson, Jacie M           JR Clark                          5:47.41  
                  35.83     1:17.65 (41.82)     2:05.11 (47.46)     2:51.18 (46.07)
        3:40.39 (49.21)     4:29.46 (49.07)     5:08.93 (39.47)     5:47.41 (38.48)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tartaglia, Julia A        JR Brandeis-NE                     136.60    9  
  2 Carreiro, Tessa D         FR Brandeis-NE                     125.70    4  
  3 Karp, Genna A             SR Brandeis-NE                     110.70    3  
  4 Testa, Angela M           FR Clark                           104.00    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldblatt, Rachel M       FR Brandeis-NE                    1:02.77    9  
                  29.18     1:02.77 (33.59)                                        
  2 Huang, Annie H            FR Brandeis-NE                    1:03.85    4  
                  29.99     1:03.85 (33.86)                                        
  3 Aponte, Adrienne          SO Brandeis-NE                    1:06.71    3  
                  31.49     1:06.71 (35.22)                                        
  4 Harrison-Peters, Jenna R  SR Clark                          1:12.70    2  
                  33.94     1:12.70 (38.76)                                        
  5 Flesher, Katy L           FR Clark                          1:13.20    1  
                  33.83     1:13.20 (39.37)                                        
  6 Carson, Jacie M           JR Clark                          1:13.90  
                  34.35     1:13.90 (39.55)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          SO Brandeis-NE                      58.12    9  
                  27.96       58.12 (30.16)                                        
  2 Damsky, Abby              SR Brandeis-NE                      58.83    4  
                  28.23       58.83 (30.60)                                        
  3 Muratori, Amelia R        JR Clark                            59.12    3  
                  28.53       59.12 (30.59)                                        
  4 Dubick, Allison H         FR Clark                            59.14    2  
                  28.29       59.14 (30.85)                                        
  5 Chevez, Sofia K           FR Brandeis-NE                    1:00.13    1  
                  28.49     1:00.13 (31.64)                                        
  6 Cownie, Liz J             FR Clark                          1:00.80  
                  28.71     1:00.80 (32.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Audrey H             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:04.48    9  
                  31.82     1:04.48 (32.66)                                        
  2 Musaku, Uajda             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:07.11    4  
                  33.02     1:07.11 (34.09)                                        
  3 Zheku, Philippa           SO Brandeis-NE                    1:09.48    3  
                  33.65     1:09.48 (35.83)                                        
  4 Bulman, Emma N            SO Clark                          1:14.95    2  
                  36.24     1:14.95 (38.71)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Kylie F           JR Brandeis-NE                    5:37.16    9  
                  31.14     1:05.98 (34.84)     1:40.18 (34.20)     2:14.17 (33.99)
        2:48.30 (34.13)     3:22.05 (33.75)     3:56.14 (34.09)     4:30.11 (33.97)
        5:03.77 (33.66)     5:37.16 (33.39)                                        
  2 Falder, Ali M             FR Clark                          5:47.09    4  
                  31.96     1:06.55 (34.59)     1:41.11 (34.56)     2:16.23 (35.12)
        2:51.16 (34.93)     3:26.52 (35.36)     4:01.65 (35.13)     4:36.56 (34.91)
        5:11.96 (35.40)     5:47.09 (35.13)                                        
  3 Bornstein, Talia R        FR Brandeis-NE                    5:56.11    3  
                  32.26     1:07.07 (34.81)     1:42.35 (35.28)     2:17.56 (35.21)
        2:53.39 (35.83)     3:29.74 (36.35)     4:06.21 (36.47)     4:42.51 (36.30)
        5:19.37 (36.86)     5:56.11 (36.74)                                        
  4 Siewert, Mira E           JR Clark                          6:04.27    2  
                  33.13     1:09.37 (36.24)     1:46.08 (36.71)     2:23.24 (37.16)
        3:00.73 (37.49)     3:38.64 (37.91)     4:16.01 (37.37)     4:53.27 (37.26)
        5:29.67 (36.40)     6:04.27 (34.60)                                        
  5 Kunins, Leah B            FR Brandeis-NE                    6:16.06    1  
                  33.75     1:10.20 (36.45)     1:47.40 (37.20)     2:25.36 (37.96)
        3:04.06 (38.70)     3:42.14 (38.08)     4:20.63 (38.49)     4:59.19 (38.56)
        5:37.86 (38.67)     6:16.06 (38.20)                                        
  6 Carson, Jacie M           JR Clark                          6:31.98  
                  35.75     1:14.72 (38.97)     1:54.32 (39.60)     2:34.43 (40.11)
        3:14.36 (39.93)     3:54.40 (40.04)     4:34.09 (39.69)     5:13.72 (39.63)
        5:53.35 (39.63)     6:31.98 (38.63)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Testa, Angela M           FR Clark                           151.95    9  
 -- Tartaglia, Julia A        JR Brandeis-NE                    X172.20  
 -- Carreiro, Tessa D         FR Brandeis-NE                    X150.35  
 -- Karp, Genna A             SR Brandeis-NE                    X122.50  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison-Peters, Jenna R  SR Clark                          1:16.74    9  
                  36.80     1:16.74 (39.94)                                        
  2 Winters, Olivia M         FR Clark                          1:21.27    4  
                  39.48     1:21.27 (41.79)                                        
 -- McGovern, Emily A         FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:12.45  
                  34.14     1:12.45 (38.31)                                        
 -- Huang, Annie H            FR Brandeis-NE                   X1:13.59  
                  35.43     1:13.59 (38.16)                                        
 -- Wozab, Natalya L          SO Brandeis-NE                   X1:14.57  
                  35.69     1:14.57 (38.88)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                                       1:47.09   11  
     1) Muratori, Amelia R JR           2) Cownie, Liz J FR               
     3) Gray, Charlotte K SR            4) Dubick, Allison H FR           
                  27.25       54.34 (27.09)     1:20.86 (26.52)     1:47.09 (26.23)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                X1:46.86  
     1) Chevez, Sofia K FR              2) Damsky, Abby SR                
     3) Sheinhait, Amy M SR             4) Huang, Annie H FR              
                  27.34       54.18 (26.84)     1:20.73 (26.55)     1:46.86 (26.13)
 -- Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                X1:57.01  
     1) Musaku, Uajda FR                2) Zheku, Philippa SO             
     3) Bornstein, Talia R FR           4) Kunins, Leah B FR              
                  27.51       56.27 (28.76)     1:26.75 (30.48)     1:57.01 (30.26)
 -- Clark University  'B'                                      X1:58.70  
     1) Flesher, Katy L FR              2) Bulman, Emma N SO              
     3) Falder, Ali M FR                4) Carson, Jacie M JR             
                  29.64       58.83 (29.19)     1:27.84 (29.01)     1:58.70 (30.86)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Brandeis University                 139   2. Clark University                     74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Brandeis University                 132   2. Clark University                     84

//