2019-20 Clark University Athletics Schedule

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Wesleyan University
Final
L, 3-0
30
1
at Emerson College
Final
L, 3-0
2
Stonehill College
Postponed

Western New England
Final
W, 4-2
3
Regis College
Final
L, 8-1
4
Bridgewater State
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Keene State Invitational
11:00 AM

at Keene State Invitational
11:00 AM

Wellesley College
Final - OT
L, 3-2

Springfield College
Final - OT
W, 1-0

MIT
Final
L, 2-0
6
vs Head of the Riverfront
8:30 AM
7
8
at Lasell College
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Springfield College
Final
L, 1-0

Wellesley College
Final
L, 3-1
9
at Fitchburg State
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
10
Curry College
Final
W, 3-0
11
Tufts University
Final
L, 3-0
12
vs Head of the Snake

at James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM

at James Earley Invitational
12:00 PM

at Babson College
Final
L, 3-1

Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 3-1
13
14
15
at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-0

MIT
Final
L, 3-0
16
17
Becker College
Final
W, 7-1
18
vs Colby College
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2
19
at Western New England Invitational
10:30 AM

at Western New England Invitational
11:30 AM

at CCC Invitational at Roger Williams
11:00 AM

at CCC Invitational at Roger Williams
11:00 AM

at Amherst College
Final
L, 3-0

at Gordon College
Final
W, 3-1

Wheaton College
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at MIT
Final - 2OT
W, 4-3
20
21
22
at Springfield College
Final
L, 6-1

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 3-1

Wellesley College
Final
W, 1-0
23
24
at Western New England
Final
W, 3-0
25
at Worcester City Championships
6:00 PM

at Worcester City Championships
6:00 PM
26
vs Fall Rowing Festival

at Worcester City Championships
10:00 AM

at Worcester City Championships
10:00 AM

at MIT
Final
L, 8-1

Worcester State
Final
W, 3-1

Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 2-0

at Babson College
Final
L, 3-2
27
28
29
WPI
Final
W, 3-1

Emerson College
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
30
WPI
Final
L, 1-0
31
1
2
WPI
Final
L, 2-1

at Smith College
Final
W, 3-1

at Smith College
Final
L, 3-2

Smith College
Final
L, 4-2