Keene State College XC Invitational
October 5, 2019 Keene State College Cross Country Course

MENS RACE - 5M
Results by Tri-State Racing Services
www.tri-state-racing.com 603-762-5620

Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
1 1 723 Matyas Csiki-Fejer Suffolk 25:57.3 5:14
2 2 454 Mark Murdy Brandeis 26:04.4 5:15
3 3 450 Matthew Driben Brandeis 26:08.3 5:16
4   663 Jake Pearl Keene State 26:17.9 5:18
5 4 744 Bruno Pires UMass Dartmouth 26:24.6 5:19
6 5 486 Liam Fleming Colby-Sawyer 26:26.4 5:20
7 6 795 William Spollen Williams 26:30.4 5:20
8 7 672 Max Cluss Middlebury 26:32.5 5:21
9 8 778 Caleb Dittmar Williams 26:32.9 5:21
10 9 784 Ben Hearon Williams 26:38.7 5:22
11 10 485 Peter Bakker Colby-Sawyer 26:44.2 5:23
12 11 743 Jadiel Pinales UMass Dartmouth 26:45.7 5:23
13 12 770 Dominic Sclafani Wheaton (Mass.) 26:46.9 5:24
14 13 746 Steve Stromski UMass Dartmouth 26:50.4 5:24
15 14 797 Ryan Watson Williams 26:50.9 5:25
16 15 759 Jack Merck Westfield State 26:51.7 5:25
17 16 449 Dan Curley Brandeis 26:52.1 5:25
18 17 788 Jake Lange Williams 26:55.9 5:26
19 18 738 Austin Carroll UMass Dartmouth 26:59.8 5:26
20 19 709 Jon Pedersen Regis (Mass.) 27:01.2 5:27
21 20 686 Noah Byington Plymouth State 27:03.2 5:27
22 21 424 Gabriel Ortega Babson 27:06.8 5:28
23 22 457 Alec Rodgers Brandeis 27:09.7 5:28
24 23 749 Zachary Bentley Westfield State 27:11.4 5:29
25 24 761 Kevin Rayner Westfield State 27:15.9 5:30
26 25 487 Ben Jones Colby-Sawyer 27:18.6 5:30
27 26 656 Evan Page Gordon 27:21.2 5:31
28 27 757 Brandon Leclair Westfield State 27:21.9 5:31
29 28 753 Conner Grady Westfield State 27:22.4 5:31
30 29 643 Tim Sheehy Fitchburg St. 27:25.6 5:32
31 30 751 Anthony DiStauro Westfield State 27:28.6 5:32
32 31 675 Nick Hill Middlebury 27:29.3 5:32
33 32 699 Michael Olson Plymouth State 27:31.7 5:33
34 33 673 Nate Evans Middlebury 27:33.5 5:33
35 34 680 Nicolas Paneto Middlebury 27:35.2 5:33
36 35 684 Michael Barrett Plymouth State 27:38.7 5:34
37   665 Robert St. Laurent Keene State 27:39.2 5:34
38 36 789 Christian Maloney Williams 27:39.8 5:34
39 37 748 Cameron Bean Westfield State 27:41.5 5:35
40 38 688 Brent Coope Plymouth State 27:43.2 5:35
41 39 780 Grant Gattuso Williams 27:44.1 5:35
42 40 437 Casey Brackett Brandeis 27:45.4 5:36
43 41 629 Matt Catarius Fitchburg St. 27:48.1 5:36
44 42 739 Travis Dolcine UMass Dartmouth 27:48.8 5:36
45 43 640 Brian Oï¾’Sullivan Fitchburg St. 27:49.5 5:36
46   783 Jackson Hartigan Williams 27:54.6 5:37
47   787 Simon Kissam Williams 27:55.2 5:37
48 44 766 Alec Devine Wheaton (Mass.) 28:01.3 5:39
49 45 747 Michael Tierney UMass Dartmouth 28:03.6 5:39
50 46 700 Ben Platt Plymouth State 28:05.2 5:39
 

Keene State College XC Invitational
October 5, 2019 Keene State College Cross Country Course

MENS RACE - 5M
Results by Tri-State Racing Services
www.tri-state-racing.com 603-762-5620

Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
51 47 634 Samuel Flint Fitchburg St. 28:06.5 5:40
52 48 726 Miles Dillon Suffolk 28:12.8 5:41
53 49 453 Jacob Judd Brandeis 28:15.6 5:42
54 50 676 Issac Kaplan Middlebury 28:15.7 5:42
55 51 492 Ian Turpel Colby-Sawyer 28:16.2 5:42
56 52 660 Sebastian Toro Gordon 28:17.3 5:42
57   794 Sam Schraver Williams 28:18.0 5:42
58   792 Reed Putnam Williams 28:18.2 5:42
59 53 682 Douglas Rosin Middlebury 28:19.4 5:42
60 54 735 Hunter Toyoda Suffolk 28:19.4 5:42
61   773 George Arrowsmith Williams 28:20.7 5:43
62   662 Zach Coburn Keene State 28:24.6 5:43
63 55 499 Adam Germaine Endicott 28:25.6 5:44
64 56 740 Vincent Gardner UMass Dartmouth 28:25.7 5:44
65 57 690 Luke Gomes Plymouth State 28:27.7 5:44
66 58 414 Joe Marwill Babson 28:28.0 5:44
67   790 Hamza Mankor Williams 28:28.6 5:44
68   762 Collin Rice Westfield State 28:30.3 5:45
69   781 Keith Grossman Williams 28:35.6 5:46
70 59 622 Jack McGuire Endicott 28:36.0 5:46
71 60 498 Will Connelly Endicott 28:37.7 5:46
72 61 427 Dylan Raimondi Babson 28:38.3 5:46
73 62 402 Samir Arora Babson 28:41.1 5:47
74 63 428 Collin Regan Babson 28:41.2 5:47
75 64 696 Kyle Mau Plymouth State 28:48.8 5:48
76 65 721 Cole Bolduc Suffolk 28:53.5 5:49
77 66 633 Trevor Fields Fitchburg St. 28:55.9 5:50
78 67 767 Kevin Fischer Wheaton (Mass.) 28:56.9 5:50
79   776 Felix Biwott Williams 29:02.0 5:51
80 68 620 Zack Heffernan Endicott 29:02.9 5:51
81 69 661 Jonathan Van Bebber Gordon 29:03.9 5:51
82   494 Robert Gorman Eastern Nazaren 29:05.1 5:52
83 70 413 Thomas Croissant Babson 29:05.7 5:52
84   694 Gavyn Lewis Plymouth State 29:08.3 5:52
85 71 642 Nick Sachetta Fitchburg St. 29:09.0 5:52
86 72 451 Brian Gao Brandeis 29:11.4 5:53
87 73 730 Nick Malm Suffolk 29:12.0 5:53
88 74 677 Johnny Lafortune Middlebury 29:12.2 5:53
89   693 Kyle Hoglund Plymouth State 29:12.2 5:53
90   452 Jacob Grant Brandeis 29:19.2 5:54
91   697 Colin Moar Plymouth State 29:19.7 5:54
92 75 472 Ryan Ewanyk Clark (Mass.) 29:21.6 5:55
93   791 William McCormick Williams 29:22.2 5:55
94 76 406 Matthew Campbell Babson 29:24.4 5:55
95 77 489 Spencer McClary Colby-Sawyer 29:24.4 5:55
96   779 Jacob Fink Williams 29:24.5 5:55
97   702 Patrick Williston Plymouth State 29:26.3 5:56
98   742 DJ Nihill UMass Dartmouth 29:27.9 5:56
99   754 Shea Hiltz Westfield State 29:27.9 5:56
100 78 650 William Hunt Gordon 29:29.8 5:57
 

Keene State College XC Invitational
October 5, 2019 Keene State College Cross Country Course

MENS RACE - 5M
Results by Tri-State Racing Services
www.tri-state-racing.com 603-762-5620

Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
101 79 768 Andrew Kniska Wheaton (Mass.) 29:33.2 5:57
102 80 707 Christian Hendricks Regis (Mass.) 29:34.2 5:57
103 81 624 Marcus Poccia Endicott 29:35.0 5:58
104   695 Matthew Lyle Plymouth State 29:42.7 5:59
105   432 Siva Annadorai Brandeis 29:43.5 5:59
106 82 728 Keoni Geers Suffolk 29:51.1 6:01
107 83 706 Anthony Corso Regis (Mass.) 29:54.5 6:01
108 84 630 Conor Dandy Fitchburg St. 29:55.6 6:02
109 85 644 Cameron Abbot Gordon 29:56.2 6:02
110   756 Alec Krohto Westfield State 29:58.7 6:02
111   497 Ryan Polsgrove Eastern Nazaren 30:01.1 6:03
112   408 Michael Cantaluppi Babson 30:01.7 6:03
113   737 Okan Canaran UMass Dartmouth 30:02.2 6:03
114   772 Noah Andrew Williams 30:03.1 6:03
115   631 Cameron Davis Fitchburg St. 30:03.8 6:03
116 86 477 Cameron Keenan Clark (Mass.) 30:04.6 6:04
117 87 708 Gustavo Novelle-Ruddy Regis (Mass.) 30:05.1 6:04
118   456 Aaron Portman Brandeis 30:07.1 6:04
119 88 725 Byron Deily Suffolk 30:07.9 6:04
120 89 491 Brendan Sullivan Colby-Sawyer 30:08.7 6:04
121   687 Trevor Campbell Plymouth State 30:10.6 6:05
122 90 711 Nicholas Sahagian Regis (Mass.) 30:13.6 6:05
123   736 Justin Turner Suffolk 30:20.3 6:07
124   692 Kyle Hewson Plymouth State 30:20.8 6:07
125   637 Tyssen LaBombard Fitchburg St. 30:21.7 6:07
126 91 483 Liam Stewart Clark (Mass.) 30:27.5 6:08
127   729 Arthur Lacerda Suffolk 30:35.3 6:10
128 92 471 Isaiah Chamberlain Clark (Mass.) 30:36.4 6:10
129 93 769 Sean Murray Wheaton (Mass.) 30:40.7 6:11
130   760 Brandon Pelkey Westfield State 30:41.4 6:11
131 94 490 Tristan McNight Colby-Sawyer 30:49.3 6:13
132 95 710 Noah Ryan Regis (Mass.) 30:50.2 6:13
133 96 482 Bobby Sharma Clark (Mass.) 30:54.6 6:14
134   685 Nate Belanger Plymouth State 30:57.6 6:14
135   793 Rwick Sarkar Williams 31:02.5 6:15
136   701 Randall Scroggins Plymouth State 31:05.5 6:16
137 97 623 Samuel Page Endicott 31:09.9 6:17
138   764 Ash Shaw Westfield State 31:15.7 6:18
139   763 Matthew Rogler Westfield State 31:16.0 6:18
140 98 654 Michael Mckee Gordon 31:19.5 6:19
141   733 Josh Smith Suffolk 31:22.9 6:19
142 99 627 Tyler Thornton Endicott 31:23.0 6:19
143 100 479 Will Mahan Clark (Mass.) 31:24.8 6:20
144 101 705 Michael Carroll Regis (Mass.) 31:27.4 6:20
145 102 481 Ben Ryan Clark (Mass.) 31:44.8 6:24
146 103 714 Yash Jagtap Rivier 31:54.0 6:26
147   777 Russell Blakey Williams 31:55.5 6:26
148   752 Sebastian Dowd-Smith Westfield State 31:58.8 6:26
149   632 Brandon DiGregorio Fitchburg St. 32:01.2 6:27
150   468 Ben Watson Brandeis 32:04.8 6:28
 

Keene State College XC Invitational
October 5, 2019 Keene State College Cross Country Course

MENS RACE - 5M
Results by Tri-State Racing Services
www.tri-state-racing.com 603-762-5620

Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
151   475 David Henriques Clark (Mass.) 32:07.7 6:28
152   750 John Daub Westfield State 32:10.0 6:29
153 104 645 Jacob Almeida Gordon 32:15.1 6:30
154   745 Timothy Post UMass Dartmouth 32:22.3 6:31
155   625 John Rycroft Endicott 32:33.1 6:33
156   626 Sean Stoeppel Endicott 32:34.2 6:34
157   657 Benjamin Schneider Gordon 32:35.5 6:34
158   646 Joshua Crowder Gordon 32:56.1 6:38
159   727 Jonah Flores Suffolk 32:57.0 6:38
160   621 Declan Keenan Endicott 32:57.8 6:38
161   724 Ben Cvitkusic Suffolk 32:59.9 6:39
162   636 Andrew Hill Fitchburg St. 33:14.2 6:42
163   655 Darryl Mo Gordon 33:17.8 6:42
164   470 Thomas Alden Clark (Mass.) 33:27.5 6:44
165   658 Chase Silvia Gordon 33:33.3 6:45
166   647 Andre Dias Gordon 33:43.7 6:48
167   741 Joseph Hamilton UMass Dartmouth 33:47.0 6:48
168   500 Brendan Golding Endicott 33:48.9 6:49
169   755 Hunter Jordan Westfield State 33:55.6 6:50
170   671 Isaac Sibley Mass. Liberal A 33:57.8 6:50
171   473 Julien Faucheux Clark (Mass.) 34:19.6 6:55
172   474 Guillermo Figuereo Clark (Mass.) 34:19.6 6:55
173   478 Adam Liebell-McClea Clark (Mass.) 34:19.8 6:55
174   476 Alec Hoffman Clark (Mass.) 34:29.6 6:57
175   649 Philip Horsman Gordon 35:18.8 7:07
176   496 Joseph Merrigan Eastern Nazaren 35:28.6 7:09
177   484 Andrew Vontzalides Clark (Mass.) 35:33.6 7:10
178   648 Alexander Ferris Gordon 35:34.2 7:10
179   641 Ian Poyant Fitchburg St. 35:48.9 7:13
180   691 Chenet Guerrier Plymouth State 36:03.9 7:16
181   653 DJ McCarthy Gordon 36:28.3 7:21
182   651 Ryan Locke Gordon 37:07.6 7:29
183   668 Theodore Jones Mass. Liberal A 38:37.7 7:47
184   731 Nicholas Nunez Suffolk 39:03.2 7:52
185   669 Austin Rachiele Mass. Liberal A 40:14.0 8:06
186   670 Ryan Ruef Mass. Liberal A 40:14.5 8:06
187 105 771 Luke Thombs Wheaton (Mass.) 40:21.0 8:07
188   493 Seth Folk Eastern Nazaren 41:06.1 8:17
189 106 713 Chance Eason-Jones Rivier 41:19.5 8:19
190 107 712 Javier Carrasco Rivier 42:23.3 8:32
191 108 716 TJ Magliozzi Rivier 45:05.6 9:05
192 109 718 Nikolas Pignone Rivier 45:05.8 9:05
193 110 720 Nesta Roberts Rivier 45:06.1 9:05