<PRE>

 

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                24th Annual James Earley Invitational - 10/12/2019                
                                   Stanley Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Mens White V
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Weyessa McAlister         SR Trinity (Conn.)         5:10.4   25:42.60    1   
  2 Tim Lautenbach            SO Trinity (Conn.)         5:14.3   26:02.34    2   
  3 Stephen Tyler             JR Trinity (Conn.)         5:15.4   26:07.62    3   
  4 Timothy Bogomolov         SR Trinity (Conn.)         5:15.6   26:08.50    4   
  5 Henry Potter              SO Trinity (Conn.)         5:16.1   26:11.11    5   
  6 Derik Noland                 Wsc Alumni              5:18.1   26:21.10        
  7 Jacob Movsessian          JR Fitchburg St.           5:18.4   26:22.34    6   
  8 Jack Merck                FR Westfield State         5:20.0   26:30.29    7   
  9 Luis Antonio Fernandez    SO Suffolk CC              5:20.0   26:30.65    8   
 10 Nicholas Lee              SR Saint Rose              5:20.4   26:32.74    9   
 11 Gannon McKearin           JR Castleton Un            5:20.8   26:34.64   10   
 12 Ben Jones                 SR Colby-Sawyer            5:20.9   26:34.95   11   
 13 Evan Ireland              SR Saint Rose              5:21.3   26:37.17   12   
 14 David Soto                FR Suny Orange             5:21.4   26:37.43        
 15 Peter Bakker              SR Colby-Sawyer            5:21.5   26:37.77   13   
 16 Ryan Vermette             JR Springfield             5:21.7   26:39.11   14   
 17 Zachary Bentley           JR Westfield State         5:22.0   26:40.70   15   
 18 Russell Allen             SO Springfield             5:22.5   26:42.96   16   
 19 Tim Forrest                  Wsc Alumni              5:22.6   26:43.23        
 20 Joseph Santese            SR Nichols                 5:22.9   26:44.70   17   
 21 Michael Reddy             SR New Haven               5:23.1   26:45.88   18   
 22 Jon Joyce                    Wsc Alumni              5:23.3   26:47.07        
 23 Patrick Carleton          SO Worcester State         5:23.5   26:48.07   19   
 24 Michael Olson             FR Plymouth State          5:23.6   26:48.50   20   
 25 Wayne Carey               SO Worcester State         5:23.8   26:49.26   21   
 26 Andrew Fottler            SO Worcester State         5:24.4   26:52.48   22   
 27 Joe Weston                JR Fitchburg St.           5:24.9   26:54.99   23   
 28 Trenton Shimata           JR Norwich                 5:26.5   27:02.88   24   
 29 William Estony            JR Trinity (Conn.)         5:27.1   27:05.89   25   
 30 Anthony DiStauro          FR Westfield State         5:27.8   27:09.39   26   
 31 Noah Byington             SR Plymouth State          5:28.4   27:12.05   27   
 32 Cameron Bean              JR Westfield State         5:29.1   27:15.94   28   
 33 Jared Wheeler             SR Castleton Un            5:30.3   27:21.57   29   
 34 Kevin Rayner              SR Westfield State         5:30.5   27:22.82   30   
 35 Christopher Tringali      SR Springfield             5:30.7   27:23.78   31   
 36 Kevin Radavich            SR Nichols                 5:31.4   27:27.36   32   
 37 Christopher Kimball       JR Nichols                 5:32.0   27:29.94   33   
 38 John DeRosa               FR Springfield             5:32.1   27:30.71   34   
 39 Zachary Bergeron          SO Norwich                 5:32.4   27:32.13   35   
 40 Connor Hayden             JR Roger Williams          5:32.9   27:34.85   36   
 41 Miguel Torres             FR Framingham St.          5:32.9   27:34.86   37   
 42 Cormac Tolan              JR Springfield             5:33.3   27:36.68   38   
 43 Conner Grady              JR Westfield State         5:33.6   27:37.96   39   
 44 Adam Mula                 FR Springfield             5:33.8   27:39.10   40   
 45 Joseph Celia              SR Bridgewater St.         5:34.2   27:41.06   41   
 46 David Kavanugh            FR St. Joseph (Conn.)      5:34.6   27:43.27   42   
 47 Adam Saucier              SR Norwich                 5:35.1   27:45.51   43   
 48 Michael Barrett           FR Plymouth State          5:35.5   27:47.69   44   
 49 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston            5:35.8   27:49.15   45   
 50 Tyler Marchioni           JR Roger Williams          5:36.4   27:52.15   46   
 51 Shawn Tobin               SO Nichols                 5:36.5   27:52.49   47   
 52 Ben Platt                 SR Plymouth State          5:37.0   27:54.80   48   
 53 Brandon Leclair           SR Westfield State         5:37.7   27:58.28   49   
 54 Brent Coope               FR Plymouth State          5:38.0   28:00.12   50   
 55 Brandon Turbush           SR New Haven               5:38.7   28:03.70   51   
 56 Ian Turpel                FR Colby-Sawyer            5:39.3   28:06.28   52   
 57 Ianique Imboque           FR Ric                     5:39.5   28:07.69   53   
 58 Colin Herschlag           JR Roger Williams          5:39.9   28:09.56   54   
 59 Kevon Pascoe              SR Norwich                 5:40.1   28:10.20   55   
 60 Brett Jutras              SR Salve Regina            5:40.6   28:12.77   56   
 61 Brian King                JR Worcester State         5:40.8   28:13.86   57   
 62 Chris Chipchak            SR Roger Williams          5:41.3   28:16.42   58   
 63 Zach Tatar                FR New Haven               5:42.7   28:23.23   59   
 64 Ryan Goldman              FR Bridgewater St.         5:42.8   28:23.98   60   
 65 Phil Gingras                 Wsc Alumni              5:43.1   28:25.43        
 66 Jared Wolf                JR Plymouth State          5:43.3   28:26.48   61   
 67 Josh Ladd                 FR Springfield             5:43.4   28:26.92   62   
 68 Ryan Glynn                JR Bridgewater St.         5:43.7   28:28.19   63   
 69 Holden Maynard            JR Sage                    5:43.8   28:28.68        
 70 Austin Michael            FR Ric                     5:43.8   28:28.89   64   
 71 Jaydon Kinuthia           FR Framingham St.          5:44.0   28:29.62   65   
 72 Colin Brennan             SO Worcester State         5:44.5   28:32.35   66   
 73 Auguste Smith             FR Western Conn            5:45.0   28:34.98   67   
 74 Nick Rosselli             FR Western NE              5:45.2   28:35.54   68   
 75 William Rapsas            JR Norwich                 5:45.6   28:37.54   69   
 76 Collin Rice               SO Westfield State         5:45.9   28:39.20        
 77 Nathaniel Stucky          SO Norwich                 5:45.9   28:39.50   70   
 78 Jonathan Symons           FR Umass Boston            5:46.3   28:41.24   71   
 79 Jake Rocheleau            SO Roger Williams          5:46.4   28:41.55   72   
 80 Lucas LaBar               FR New Haven               5:46.8   28:43.57   73   
 81 Ian Sagers                FR Roger Williams          5:46.9   28:44.20   74   
 82 Tyler Neilson             FR Suffolk CC              5:47.0   28:44.75   75   
 83 Kyle Mau                  SO Plymouth State          5:47.1   28:45.20   76   
 84 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston            5:47.2   28:45.63   77   
 85 Nick Sachetta             SO Fitchburg St.           5:48.2   28:50.68   78   
 86 Spencer McClary           SO Colby-Sawyer            5:48.3   28:51.15   79   
 87 Evan Rogotzke             FR Hudson Valley CC        5:48.9   28:54.30   80   
 88 Owen O'Brien              FR Bridgewater St.         5:49.0   28:54.54   81   
 89 Nick Courtney             FR Roger Williams          5:49.0   28:54.88   82   
 90 Sean Dykens               SO Bridgewater St.         5:49.1   28:55.30   83   
 91 Jackson Day                  Western NE              5:49.3   28:56.29   84   
 92 Eric Rohm                 FR Western Conn            5:49.9   28:59.14   85   
 93 Andre Solomon-Messier     JR Ric                     5:50.2   29:00.53   86   
 94 Nicholas Pereira          SR Johnson & Wa            5:50.2   29:00.80   87   
 95 Patrick Donahue           SR Worcester State         5:50.9   29:03.87   88   
 96 Kyle Manley               FR Northern Essex CC       5:51.7   29:08.03   89   
 97 Jonathan Hackshaw         FR Saint Rose              5:51.7   29:08.30   90   
 98 Ryan Ewanyk               SO Clark (Mass.)           5:52.2   29:10.80   91   
 99 Matthew Ursillo           SO Johnson & Wa            5:52.6   29:12.39   92   
100 Cullen Lancaster          FR Framingham St.          5:52.8   29:13.70   93   
101 Colin Dunn                SO New Haven               5:53.1   29:15.27   94   
102 Jakob Scholeno            SR New Haven               5:53.3   29:16.08   95   
103 Joseph Degiorgio          SO Hudson Valley CC        5:53.4   29:16.72   96   
104 Manuel Miranda            FR Framingham St.          5:53.6   29:17.34   97   
105 Conor Dandy               FR Fitchburg St.           5:53.7   29:17.93   98   
106 Jacob Eberli                 Western NE              5:53.9   29:19.14   99   
107 Aidan Lynch               JR Salve Regina            5:54.2   29:20.29  100   
108 Richard Custodio          SR Worcester State         5:54.2   29:20.54  101   
109 Matthew Calogianes        SO Suffolk CC              5:54.4   29:21.67  102   
110 Luke Gomes                FR Plymouth State          5:54.9   29:24.16        
111 Ricky Elmer               SO Elms                    5:55.3   29:26.04  103   
112 Richard March             JR Nichols                 5:55.4   29:26.37  104   
113 Zach Curry                FR Johnson & Wa            5:55.5   29:26.79  105   
114 David Foster              SO Nichols                 5:55.8   29:28.49  106   
115 Alexander Portanova       FR Framingham St.          5:56.7   29:33.12  107   
116 Kyle Hansen               JR Mass. Maritime          5:57.3   29:36.13  108   
117 Nathan Malorzo            FR Johnson & Wa            5:57.4   29:36.39  109   
118 Paul Pharmer              FR Framingham St.          5:57.4   29:36.63  110   
119 Daniel McMahon            FR Suffolk CC              5:57.7   29:38.08  111   
120 Eric Knox                 SO St. Joseph (Conn.)      5:58.4   29:41.51  112   
121 Levi Williams             SO Castleton Un            5:58.7   29:42.75  113   
122 Brendan Sullivan          SO Colby-Sawyer            5:59.0   29:44.41  114   
123 Cole Cashman              JR Nichols                 5:59.1   29:44.99  115   
124 Max Morganster            FR St. Joseph (Conn.)      5:59.5   29:46.95  116   
125 Anthony Spooner              Western NE              6:00.4   29:51.46  117   
126 Dathan Chann              FR New Haven               6:00.6   29:52.33  118   
127 Ethan Goodreau            JR Fitchburg St.           6:00.7   29:52.59  119   
128 Cole Baker                FR Ric                     6:00.8   29:53.39  120   
129 Ryan Polsgrove            FR Eastern Nazarene        6:00.9   29:53.86        
130 Kevin Durant              SO Framingham St.          6:01.5   29:56.91  121   
131 Tyssen LaBombard          FR Fitchburg St.           6:02.7   30:02.77  122   
132 Tristan McNight           FR Colby-Sawyer            6:03.1   30:04.75  123   
133 Camden Malone             FR Saint Rose              6:03.4   30:06.46  124   
134 Chandler Da Cruz          SR Salve Regina            6:04.2   30:10.32  125   
135 Christian De Boer         JR Norwich                 6:04.4   30:11.28  126   
136 Cameron Keenan            SO Clark (Mass.)           6:04.5   30:11.57  127   
137 Isaiah Chamberlain        JR Clark (Mass.)           6:04.6   30:12.06  128   
138 Liam Engel                FR Roger Williams          6:04.6   30:12.36        
139 Philip Jones              FR Bridgewater St.         6:04.7   30:12.68  129   
140 Adam Monroe                  Western NE              6:05.7   30:17.87  130   
141 Daniel O'Donovan          FR Suffolk CC              6:06.6   30:21.97  131   
142 Jared Spring              FR Saint Rose              6:07.0   30:24.00  132   
143 Matthew Russom            SO Ric                     6:07.0   30:24.36  133   
144 Tanner Owens              SR Salve Regina            6:07.1   30:24.75  134   
145 Ethan Moores              FR Norwich                 6:08.0   30:28.97        
146 Bobby Sharma              JR Clark (Mass.)           6:08.6   30:32.13  135   
147 Robert Gorman             SO Eastern Nazarene        6:09.0   30:34.20        
148 Kyle O'Hern                  Western NE              6:12.1   30:49.74  136   
149 Dylan Lupien              FR Castleton Un            6:12.3   30:50.43  137   
150 Dermot O'Connor           FR Hudson Valley CC        6:12.8   30:52.95  138   
151 Riley Rancourt            SR Salve Regina            6:13.4   30:55.77  139   
152 Brandon Ryan              FR Castleton Un            6:13.8   30:57.90  140   
153 Oliver Rodgers            JR Castleton Un            6:14.2   30:59.94  141   
154 Alex Imperillo            SO Mass. Maritime          6:15.6   31:06.76  142   
155 Mohammed Chaghlil         SR Ric                     6:15.7   31:07.63  143   
156 Michael Fappiano-Puttre   FR Mass. Maritime          6:16.6   31:11.90  144   
157 Allen Riego De Dios       FR Western Conn            6:17.9   31:18.18  145   
158 Steven Savoy              JR Mass. Maritime          6:18.3   31:20.14  146   
159 Brandon DiGregorio        SR Fitchburg St.           6:18.5   31:21.34  147   
160 Justin Caron              SO Hudson Valley CC        6:19.4   31:25.95  148   
161 Jay Burstein              FR Salve Regina            6:20.3   31:30.41  149   
162 Rich Hernandez            SR Elms                    6:20.5   31:31.01  150   
163 Ben Tuttle                FR Mass. Maritime          6:22.4   31:40.78  151   
164 Ben Ryan                  JR Clark (Mass.)           6:22.7   31:42.15  152   
165 Anthony Marc Chavez       FR Johnson & Wa            6:23.6   31:46.59  153   
166 Sean Higgins              FR Suffolk CC              6:24.5   31:51.08  154   
167 Will Mahan                FR Clark (Mass.)           6:25.4   31:55.71  155   
168 Jack Mitchell                Holyoke CC              6:26.7   32:02.00        
169 David Henriques           SO Clark (Mass.)           6:26.8   32:02.45  156   
170 Abdoulfatah Abdillah      FR Northern Essex CC       6:27.3   32:05.23  157   
171 Zach Ferreira             SO Mass. Maritime          6:28.2   32:09.42  158   
172 Francis Magai             FR Hudson Valley CC        6:29.4   32:15.36  159   
173 Mario Manon-Porcella      SO St. Joseph (Conn.)      6:29.5   32:16.24  160   
174 Jalen Philogene           SO Lesley                  6:31.8   32:27.53        
175 Douglas Cleary            JR Mass. Maritime          6:32.9   32:32.87  161   
176 Jared Dillard                Holyoke CC              6:33.4   32:35.16        
177 Emil Rosario              FR Northern Essex CC       6:33.6   32:36.34  162   
178 Brendan Clancey           SR Salve Regina            6:34.5   32:40.95  163   
179 Andrew Hill               JR Fitchburg St.           6:35.1   32:43.80        
180 Donald Cianciolo          JR Elms                    6:36.1   32:48.59  164   
181 Brendan Curley            JR Elms                    6:36.4   32:50.28  165   
182 Jonathan Reed             JR Umass Boston            6:37.7   32:56.93  166   
183 Derek Ross                SO Western Conn            6:38.0   32:58.30  167   
184 Michael Broussard         FR Western Conn            6:41.2   33:14.19  168   
185 Will Thomson              FR Northern Essex CC       6:41.8   33:17.01  169   
186 Vladimir Mendoza          SO Lesley                  6:42.5   33:20.68        
187 Patrick Brown             FR Mass. Maritime          6:44.1   33:28.48        
188 Kyandre Martinez          JR Eastern Nazarene        6:44.3   33:29.36        
189 Jacob Wilson              FR Hudson Valley CC        6:44.5   33:30.62  170   
190 Nathan Pasquarello        JR Johnson & Wa            6:46.0   33:38.03  171   
191 Alejandro Maldonado       FR Umass Boston            6:46.2   33:39.22  172   
192 Kyle Spicher              SO Johnson & Wa            6:49.6   33:55.74  173   
193 Brett Labier              SO Hudson Valley CC        6:50.0   33:58.13  174   
194 Ethan Welkley             FR Hudson Valley CC        6:50.4   33:59.99        
195 Derek Waid                JR Elms                    6:53.0   34:13.04  175   
196 Joseph Merrigan           SO Eastern Nazarene        6:58.2   34:38.49        
197 Isaac Sibley              FR Mass. Liberal Arts      7:00.4   34:49.80        
198 Skyler Poirier            FR Saint Rose              7:01.3   34:53.87  176   
199 Daniel O'Melia            JR Elms                    7:02.9   35:01.94  177   
200 Chamroeun Chhorn          SO St. Joseph (Conn.)      7:09.0   35:32.54  178   
201 Theodore Jones            SR Mass. Liberal Arts      7:10.1   35:38.00        
202 Max Krikorian             JR Lesley                  7:10.5   35:39.91        
203 Ethan Merians             SR Lesley                  7:12.6   35:50.45        
204 Bennett McCreary          SO Elms                    7:23.6   36:44.78  179   
205 Andy Barrientos           FR Northern Essex CC       7:26.2   36:58.03  180   
206 Alejandro Velasquez       SO Western Conn            7:33.2   37:32.69  181   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity (Conn.)              15    1    2    3    4    5   25                
      Total Time:  2:10:12.17                                                     
         Average:    26:02.44                                                     
   2 Westfield State             106    7   15   26   28   30   39   49           
      Total Time:  2:14:59.14                                                     
         Average:    26:59.83                                                     
   3 Springfield                 133   14   16   31   34   38   40   62           
      Total Time:  2:15:53.24                                                     
         Average:    27:10.65                                                     
   4 Worcester State             185   19   21   22   57   66   88  101           
      Total Time:  2:17:16.02                                                     
         Average:    27:27.21                                                     
   5 Plymouth State              189   20   27   44   48   50   61   76           
      Total Time:  2:17:43.16                                                     
         Average:    27:32.64                                                     
   6 Norwich                     226   24   35   43   55   69   70  126           
      Total Time:  2:19:08.26                                                     
         Average:    27:49.66                                                     
   7 Nichols                     233   17   32   33   47  104  106  115           
      Total Time:  2:19:00.86                                                     
         Average:    27:48.18                                                     
   8 Roger Williams              266   36   46   54   58   72   74   82           
      Total Time:  2:20:34.53                                                     
         Average:    28:06.91                                                     
   9 Colby-Sawyer                269   11   13   52   79  114  123                
      Total Time:  2:19:54.56                                                     
         Average:    27:58.92                                                     
  10 New Haven                   295   18   51   59   73   94   95  118           
      Total Time:  2:21:11.65                                                     
         Average:    28:14.33                                                     
  11 Fitchburg St.               324    6   23   78   98  119  122  147           
      Total Time:  2:21:18.53                                                     
         Average:    28:15.71                                                     
  12 Bridgewater St.             328   41   60   63   81   83  129                
      Total Time:  2:22:23.07                                                     
         Average:    28:28.62                                                     
  13 Saint Rose                  367    9   12   90  124  132  176                
      Total Time:  2:22:48.67                                                     
         Average:    28:33.74                                                     
  14 Framingham St.              399   37   65   93   97  107  110  121           
      Total Time:  2:24:08.64                                                     
         Average:    28:49.73                                                     
  15 Suffolk CC                  427    8   75  102  111  131  154                
      Total Time:  2:24:37.12                                                     
         Average:    28:55.43                                                     
  16 Castleton University        429   10   29  113  137  140  141                
      Total Time:  2:25:27.29                                                     
         Average:    29:05.46                                                     
  17 Ric                         456   53   64   86  120  133  143                
      Total Time:  2:25:54.86                                                     
         Average:    29:10.98                                                     
  18 Western NE                  498   68   84   99  117  130  136                
      Total Time:  2:27:00.30                                                     
         Average:    29:24.06                                                     
  19 Umass Boston                531   45   71   77  166  172                     
      Total Time:  2:31:52.17                                                     
         Average:    30:22.44                                                     
  20 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)      546   87   92  105  109  153  171  173           
      Total Time:  2:29:02.96                                                     
         Average:    29:48.60                                                     
  21 Salve Regina                554   56  100  125  134  139  149  163           
      Total Time:  2:29:03.90                                                     
         Average:    29:48.78                                                     
  22 St. Joseph (Conn.)          608   42  112  116  160  178                     
      Total Time:  2:35:00.51                                                     
         Average:    31:00.11                                                     
  23 Hudson Valley CC            621   80   96  138  148  159  170  174           
      Total Time:  2:32:45.28                                                     
         Average:    30:33.06                                                     
  24 Western Conn. St. Univ.     632   67   85  145  167  168  181                
      Total Time:  2:35:04.80                                                     
         Average:    31:00.96                                                     
  25 Clark (Mass.)               633   91  127  128  135  152  155  156           
      Total Time:  2:31:48.71                                                     
         Average:    30:21.75                                                     
  26 Mass. Maritime              691  108  142  144  146  151  158  161           
      Total Time:  2:34:55.71                                                     
         Average:    30:59.15                                                     
  27 Elms                        757  103  150  164  165  175  177  179           
      Total Time:  2:40:48.96                                                     
         Average:    32:09.80                                                     
  28 Northern Essex CC           757   89  157  162  169  180                     
      Total Time:  2:44:04.65                                                     
         Average:    32:48.93                                    


</PRE>